Bhuvan Jaiminy
I didn't come to AI from a lab. I came to it from the arena.
Bhuvan Jaiminy — AI-native growth operator, and the founder of AI with Bhuvi.
Who is Bhuvan Jaiminy?
I'm Bhuvan Jaiminy — most people know me as Bhuvi. I'm a growth marketer and operator, and I build AI-native growth systems for the businesses that want to compound instead of dabble.
I've carried multi-million-dollar budgets and been on the hook for real numbers — not slideware. Running growth for a D2C brand, I took MRR from ₹5L to ₹24L and revenue past ₹4Cr+ in 11 months, drove ACOS from 81% down to 14% at 7.1x ROAS, and ran marketing across 86 countries.
AI didn't stay a curiosity for long. It became my unfair advantage — because I rebuilt how I work around it instead of bolting it onto the old playbook. Then I saw the gap everywhere: everyone has the same models, but most people use them to write captions. Closing that gap — turning AI from a toy into an operating layer — is the work I care about most. So I built AI with Bhuvi.
Today I do three things: I teach professionals to become AI-native through the Academy, I install AI-native growth engines inside companies as a consultant, and I run growth alongside a small number of founders as a fractional partner. Same operator, three depths of involvement.
Bhuvan Jaiminy · MBA, SIMC Pune · Certified in Generative AI for Business, IIM Mumbai
MRR, in 11 months
ACOS at 7.1x ROAS
Revenue, in 11 months
Countries marketed across
Background & credentials
MBA — SIMC, Pune
Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication — marketing and communication.
Certified in Generative AI for Business — IIM Mumbai
Applying generative AI to real business and growth problems.
Operator, not a guru
Years running performance marketing and growth on real P&Ls — the numbers above are mine.
Frequently asked
Who is Bhuvan Jaiminy?
Bhuvan Jaiminy (Bhuvi) is a growth marketer and operator, and the founder of AI with Bhuvi. He scales brands with AI and teaches professionals and teams to become AI-native.
Is Bhuvi the same person as Bhuvan Jaiminy?
Yes. “Bhuvi” is simply what people call Bhuvan Jaiminy, and it's the name of the brand — AI with Bhuvi.
What does Bhuvan Jaiminy do?
He runs AI-native growth: teaching it through the AI with Bhuvi Academy, installing it inside companies as a consultant, and running it alongside founders as a fractional growth partner.
What has Bhuvan Jaiminy achieved?
Scaled a D2C brand's MRR from ₹5L to ₹24L and revenue past ₹4Cr+ in 11 months, cut ACOS from 81% to 14% at 7.1x ROAS, and marketed across 86 countries.
How can I get in touch with Bhuvan Jaiminy?
Book a call from this site, message on WhatsApp, or connect on LinkedIn, Instagram, or Substack — all linked on this page.
The manifesto
Most people use AI. Few are AI-native.
The gap isn't access — everyone has the same models. The gap is capability.
AI is not a tool; it's a new operating layer. The businesses that treat it as infrastructure compound past everyone who didn't.
I know because I've done it — in the P&L, not in theory.
Not more content — more capability. Not prompts — proof.
